4. Watana Wittaya Academy
5. Bangkok Christian College
6. The Church of Christ in Thailan
The delegates of NTC Group had fruitful education experience exchange sessions with those of many well-established institutions in Thailand. In addition, Oknha Chea Thilay, the General Director of NTC Group, signed a Memorandum of Understanding with The Prince Royal’s College, a well-known educational institution in Thailand. The NTC Group, Cambodia and The Prince Royal’s College, Thailand, hereinafter called “The Parties”, guided by their wish to expand cooperation and exchanges in the field of education on the basis of equality, mutual understanding and efficiency, agree upon the following.
1. Information and Educational Resources Exchange
• The parties will promote the implementation of educational management strategy exchange programs.
2. Managing and Teaching Staff Exchange and Visit Programs
• The Parties will promote the implementation of short-term training programs for the management teams and teachers.
3. Student Cultural Exchange Programs  and Study Tours
• The Parties will promote the implementation of student cultural exchange programs and study tours.
This clearly shows that the management team of Sovannaphumi School is committed to providing the students with quality education through building educational partnership with other well-known international institutions, including educational training programs, student cultural exchange programs, and study tours. Through cultural exchange programs and study tours, Sovannaphumi School students will learn about history, culture, and traditions of the other countries around the world. Sovannphumi School has always been determined to assist its students in becoming well-rounded citizens who are fully equipped with knowledge, skills and attitude.